Greg Ingram
Superintendent of Education: Student Achievement
Ext. 2010


Lorie Wilson
Administrative Assistant, Student Success
Ext. 2010 


Denise Severin
Principal, Student Success
Ext. 3124 


Anna MacMillan
Student Success Secretary
Ext. 2318 

Eleanor Badgley
eLearning Registrar
Ext. 2191 


Tania Rightmyer
Ext. 2187

School College Work Initiative (SCWI), Experiential Learning (OYAP & COOP) 

  • Dual Credits
  • College/University Partnerships
  • Experiential Learning:  OYAP and Co-op
  • Community Partnerships

Schools:  Crestwood S.S., Cobourg Collegiate Institute, Brookside S.S., East Northumberland S.S., Kenner CVI, PACE and CIS Clarington, CIS Northumberland 


Jen Tomlin
Ext. 2294

Creating Pathways to Success, Experiential Learning, Children and Youth in Care, University/College/Community Partnerships

  • Children and Youth in Care
  • Creating Pathways to Success
  • Re-engagement
  • Transitions
  • Experiential Learning:  OYAP & Co-op Support 

Schools:  Adam Scott CVI, Bowmanville H.S., Clarke H.S., Clarington Central S.S., Courtice S.S.

Brock Baker
Ext. 2295

Innovations and Learning Technologies

  • Innovations Inquiry, grade 9 - 12
  • Modern Living


Jeff Brown
Ext. 2126 

Learning Technologies

  • eLearning Courses, school & teacher support
  • eLearning support for teachers & schools
  • DELC 

Schools:  All

Deb Miller
Ext. 2050

Specialist High Skills Major (SHSM), Student Success, Transitions, Supervised Alternative Learning (SAL)

  • SHSM Programs
  • Student Success Teacher Support
  • Transitions Programming and support
  • SAL

Schools:  Campbellford District H.S., Norwood District H.S., Port Hope H.S., Thomas A. Stewart S.S. 


Tara Arnott
Ext. 2069

Achieving Excellence in Applied Courses (AEAC), Enhanced AEAC in Mathematics

Schools:  Bowmanville H.S., Clarington Central S.S., Kenner CVI, Norwood District H.S.


Karen Cummings
Ext. 2307

Secondary Curriculum, Assessment and School Improvement


Ben Medd
Ext. 2185

Achieving Excellence in Applied Courses (AEAC)

Schools:  Adam Scott CVI, Campbellford District H.S., Clarke H.S., Courtice S.S., Port Hope H.S.

Phil Vardy
Ext. 2382

Achieving Excellence in Applied Courses (AEAC), Indigenous Re-engagement

Schools:  Cobourg Collegiate Institute, Crestwood S.S., East Northumberland S.S., Thomas A. Stewart S.S.


Ian Beaman
Cell:  705-760-2209

Norwood District H.S.:  705-639-5332 Ext. 204 

Program Safety